Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts logo

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts

Westlake OH Westlake
Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts Tai Chi
4.0
Google Reviews Google Reviews

About

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts in Westlake, Ohio. See Tai Chi classes, schedule, pricing, location, contact and booking details.

Amenities

Wheelchair accessible entrance
Wheelchair accessible parking lot
Restroom

Services

Tai chi school, Kung fu school, Martial arts school

Tai Chi Classes

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts offers Tai Chi in Westlake, Ohio as part of a broader martial arts program.

Training and Programs

Tai Chi is part of the current activity associated with this school, instructor or class. Tai Chi is offered within a broader martial arts setting. For a specific Tai Chi style, level, age group, private lesson, online class, Qigong session, weapons program or other specialized option, confirm availability directly when it is not clearly published.

Before choosing a class, compare the style being taught, experience level, lesson format, instructor approach and current schedule. Ask directly about any program that is important to you but is not clearly shown here.

Schedule and Registration

A current Tai Chi class timetable has not been confirmed. Contact the school or instructor before attending to verify class days, times and enrollment.

If registration details are not published online, contact the school or instructor directly before attending.

Pricing

No current Tai Chi price has been confirmed. Ask directly about trial classes, drop-in rates, memberships, class packages or private-lesson fees.

Confirm the current fee before paying because prices, packages and trial offers can change.

Location

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts is located at 29694 Center Ridge Rd, Westlake, OH 44145.

Contact and Google Reviews

Phone: 440-623-3316.

Google Reviews

Use the Google Reviews link above to read the school's Google reviews.

Before You Attend

Confirm the current class time, address and registration requirements before visiting. If you need a specific Tai Chi style, beginner program, senior class, Qigong session, private lesson or online option, ask about that program directly.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts located?

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts is located at 29694 Center Ridge Rd, Westlake, OH 44145.

What Tai Chi training does Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts offer?

Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts offers Tai Chi in Westlake, Ohio as part of a broader martial arts program.

Is a current class schedule available?

A current Tai Chi class timetable has not been confirmed. Contact the school or instructor before attending to verify class days, times and enrollment.

How much do classes cost?

No current Tai Chi price has been confirmed. Ask directly about trial classes, drop-in rates, memberships, class packages or private-lesson fees.

How can I contact Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts?

Phone: 440-623-3316.

Can I read Google reviews for Shao-Lin Center For Martial Arts?

Yes. Use the Google Reviews link on this page to open the school's Google reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet

Location & Contact

29694 Center Ridge Rd, Westlake, OH 44145

Location

Serves
Westlake OH